Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size All Time Greats 70 Count - 33.7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kit Kat (R), Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Almond Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Candy: Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Potassium Carbonate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Sodium Carbonate

Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size All Time Greats 70 Count - 33.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size All Time Greats 70 Count - 33.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayHy-VeeGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go