Is Hershey'S Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanuts & Reese’s Pieces, XL Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Salt; Natural Flavor], Sugar, Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil; Soybean Oil], Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Syrup Solids; Dextrose; Palm Kernel Oil; Corn Syrup; Artificial Color [Yellow 5 Lake; Yellow 6 Lake; Red 40 Lake; Blue 1 Lake]; Cornstarch; Salt; Confectioner's Glaze; Lecithin (Soy); Modified Cornstarch; Carnauba Wax; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Hershey'S Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanuts & Reese’s Pieces, XL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey'S Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanuts & Reese’s Pieces, XL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Hershey'S Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Peanuts & Reese’s Pieces, XL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


