Is HERSHEY'S, CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE); RESINOUS GLAZE; GUM ACACIA; CARNAUBA WAX.
Check HERSHEY'S, CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


