Is HERSHEY'S Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures - 48oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate sugar
- hershey's milk chocolate miniatures: milk chocolate sugar
- reese's peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate sugar
- milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Kit Kat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Artificial Flavors, Hershey's Special Dark Miniatures: Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr Emulsifiers, Peanuts, Dextrose, Tbhq
Check HERSHEY'S Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures - 48oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures - 48oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures - 48oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


