Is HERSHEY'S Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures - 48oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr Emulsifiers, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Kit Kat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Artificial Flavors, Hershey's Special Dark Miniatures: Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr Emulsifiers, Peanuts, Dextrose, Tbhq
Check HERSHEY'S Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures - 48oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures - 48oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures - 48oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


