Is Hershey's Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures Variety Pack - 42.9oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kit Kat Wafer Bars: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil], Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate [Sugar Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor], Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum.
Check Hershey's Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures Variety Pack - 42.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures Variety Pack - 42.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Candy Dish Chocolate Assortment Candy Miniatures Variety Pack - 42.9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


