Is Hersheys Candy, Snack Size Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Twizzlers Strawberry Twists: Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Potassium Carbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Sodium Carbonate, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier), Peanuts, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Yeast, Baking Soda, Milk Chocolate Bar: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Jolly Rancher Lollipops: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Lecithin (Soy), Bht To Maintain Freshness
Check Hersheys Candy, Snack Size Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Candy, Snack Size Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Where to buy
Hersheys Candy, Snack Size Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


