Is HERSHEY'S, CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); CORN SYRUP; SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK; SUGAR; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL); DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HERSHEY'S, CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


