Is Hershey's Chipits Chunks Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [unsweetened Chocolate, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavour, Lecithin (soy)] Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Hershey's Chipits Chunks Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chipits Chunks Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


