This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hershey's Chipits Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Iron, Sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, lecithin (soy), peppermint oil, natural flavor. Contains: milk, soy.

Check Hershey's Chipits Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Hershey's Chipits Mint Chocolate | Spoonful