Is Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy butter
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- hershey nuggets extra creamy: milk chocolate
- 'milk chocolate
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk
dairy butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Hershey Nuggets Extra Creamy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Rolo Chewy Caramel: 'Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor,' Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


