Is Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Hershey Nuggets Extra Creamy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Rolo Chewy Caramel: 'Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor,' Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


