Is Hershey’s chocolate cream pie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono - & diglycerides
- riboflavin
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN), SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE 1) CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, COCOA e* % % PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, MONO - & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT. % 3%
Check Hershey’s chocolate cream pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey’s chocolate cream pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


