Is Hershey's Chocolate Delight Iced Coffee Milk & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee ( Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Hershey's Chocolate Delight Iced Coffee Milk & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Delight Iced Coffee Milk & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Hershey's Chocolate Delight Iced Coffee Milk & Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


