Is Hershey's Chocolate Hearts Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate, Wedding Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Hershey's Chocolate Hearts Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate, Wedding Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Hearts Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate, Wedding Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Where to buy
Hershey's Chocolate Hearts Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate, Wedding Candy Bulk, 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


