Is Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures Candy, Chocolate Wheat Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA ROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, COCOA, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, MALT EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures Candy, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures Candy, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


