Is Hershey's Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four count pack of chocolate pudding cups provides smooth, creamy texture and familiar chocolate flavor; typically enjoyed as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple desserts. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, often praising appeal to children while occasionally commenting on sweetness and a preference for firmer consistency and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains Less than 2% of Gelatin, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (for Smooth Texture), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Hershey's Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go