Is Hershey's, Chocolate Standard Bars Candy Variety Pack, 18 Ct. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose milk
- skim milk
- milk
- hershey's milk chocolate with almonds milk chocolate
- chocolate
- hershey's milk chocolate milk chocolate
lactose milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Hershey's Gold Peanuts & Pretzels Sugar, Vegetable Oil Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Safflower Oil, Skim Milk, Peanuts, Milk Fat, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Malt, Yeast, Hershey's Special Dark Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey's, Chocolate Standard Bars Candy Variety Pack, 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's, Chocolate Standard Bars Candy Variety Pack, 18 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's, Chocolate Standard Bars Candy Variety Pack, 18 Ct. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


