Is Hershey's, Chocolate Standard Bars Candy Variety Pack, 18 Ct. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hershey's Milk Chocolate Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Hershey's Gold Peanuts & Pretzels Sugar, Vegetable Oil Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Safflower Oil, Skim Milk, Peanuts, Milk Fat, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Malt, Yeast, Hershey's Special Dark Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk

Check Hershey's, Chocolate Standard Bars Candy Variety Pack, 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's, Chocolate Standard Bars Candy Variety Pack, 18 Ct. is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go