Is Hershey's Chocolate Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavour
Check Hershey's Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Chocolate Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingDrinkingSnacking


