Is Hershey's Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream Premium Ice Cream, Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COFFEE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Hershey's Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream Premium Ice Cream, Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go