Is Hershey's Cookies & Creme Egg 34G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Flavour Candy, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers, Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (E476), Vanillin, Artificial Flavour), White Creme Centre, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin (E322)), Milk Fat), Cookies, Cornstarch, Sugar, Reduced Fat Cocoa, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Modified Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin (E322), Artificial Vanillin Flavour), Produced From Genetically Modified Sugar Beet, Corn And Soya Beans

Check Hershey's Cookies & Creme Egg 34G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Cookies & Creme Egg 34G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go