Is Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Artificial Color, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Vanilla Beans, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk

Check Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAMariano'sMeijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast