Is Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Artificial Color, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Vanilla Beans, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk

Check Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAMariano'sMeijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast