Is Hershey's Cookies'N'Cream Milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- partly skimmed milk with vitamin a palmitate
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk With Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added, Modified Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Vanilla Bean Seed, Artificial Flavour, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum
Check Hershey's Cookies'N'Cream Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies'N'Cream Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Cookies'N'Cream Milkshake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


