Is Hershey's Dark Chocolate Lovers Assortment, 32 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
York Peppermint Patties Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Lecithin (Soy), Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk, Mounds Miniatures Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Coconut, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds, Reese's Dark Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Milk), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey's Special Dark Miniatures Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey's Dark Chocolate Lovers Assortment, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Dark Chocolate Lovers Assortment, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Dark Chocolate Lovers Assortment, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


