Is Hersheys dark chocolate nuggets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)
Check Hersheys dark chocolate nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys dark chocolate nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


