Is Hershey's Dark Chocolate Nuggets Truffles, Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Hershey's Dark Chocolate Nuggets Truffles, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Dark Chocolate Nuggets Truffles, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Nugget
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


