Is HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER EGGS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK), REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),KIT KAT WAFER BAR MINIATURES - SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE (MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA,WHOPPERS MINI ROBIN EGGS - DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MALTED MILK (BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX,CADBURY MINI EGGS MILK CHOCOLATE - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT

Check HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEY's Easter Chocolate Candy Assortment, 75 count, REESE'S Eggs CADBURY Eggs, WHOPPERS Eggs, Kit Kat Miniatures, 75 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go