Is Hershey's Easter Milk Chocolate Eggs Big Bag Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; SKIM MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SALT]
Check Hershey's Easter Milk Chocolate Eggs Big Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Easter Milk Chocolate Eggs Big Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Easter Milk Chocolate Eggs Big Bag is available at 4 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoRalphsMariano's
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


