Is Hershey's Eggies Milk Chocolate Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Bite-sized, egg-shaped pieces deliver a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Shoppers commonly use them for snacking, holiday baskets, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers frequently note convenient portion size and consistent taste, while some mention overly sweet profile and occasional packaging spills in bulk purchases during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized, egg-shaped pieces deliver a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Shoppers commonly use them for snacking, holiday baskets, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers frequently note convenient portion size and consistent taste, while some mention overly sweet profile and occasional packaging spills in bulk purchases during shipping.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Corn Starch, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavour, Tartrazine Indigotine, Allura Red. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Eggies Milk Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Eggies Milk Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


