Is Hershey's Extra Large Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bar with Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey's Extra Large Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bar with Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Extra Large Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bar with Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Hershey's Extra Large Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bar with Almonds is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


