Is Hershey's Genuine Chocolate Flavor Syrup 48 oz Jug Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor
Check Hershey's Genuine Chocolate Flavor Syrup 48 oz Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Genuine Chocolate Flavor Syrup 48 oz Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Genuine Chocolate Flavor Syrup 48 oz Jug is available at 13 retailers
H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishing


