Is Hershey's Green Foil Wrapped Milk Chocolate Kisses Green Hersheys Kisses 5 Pound Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey's Green Foil Wrapped Milk Chocolate Kisses Green Hersheys Kisses 5 Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Green Foil Wrapped Milk Chocolate Kisses Green Hersheys Kisses 5 Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Hershey's Green Foil Wrapped Milk Chocolate Kisses Green Hersheys Kisses 5 Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


