Is Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; LACTOSE (MILK); CORNSTARCH; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL]; LECITHIN (SOY); DEXTRIN; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; CARNAUBA WAX; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE].
Check Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


