Is Hershey's Holiday Assortment, 38 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- hersheys milk chocolate miniatures milk chocolate
- hersheys krackel miniatures milk chocolate
- hersheys mr goodbar miniatures milk chocolate
- hersheys kisses milk chocolate milk chocolate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Hersheys Kisses Milk Chocolate Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hersheys Mr Goodbar Miniatures Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Hersheys Krackel Miniatures Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness), Hersheys Milk Chocolate Miniatures Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor), Hersheys Special Dark Miniatures Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey's Holiday Assortment, 38 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Holiday Assortment, 38 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Hershey's Holiday Assortment, 38 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


