Is Hershey's Holiday Candy Dish Assortment Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- reduced protein whey
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, MILK, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, COCOA, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Hershey's Holiday Candy Dish Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Holiday Candy Dish Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hershey's Holiday Candy Dish Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


