Is Hershey's Hugs & Kisses White Creme Milk Chocolate, White Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE KISSES: INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR). HUGS: INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check Hershey's Hugs & Kisses White Creme Milk Chocolate, White Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go