Is Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate Hugged by White Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugar; Milk; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (soy); Pgpr; Natural Flavor]; Sugar; Vegetable Oil [palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; And/or Safflower Oil]; Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Lactose (milk); Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (soy); Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Pgpr. Contains Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.

Check Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate Hugged by White Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking