Is Hershey's Ice Cream Cotton Candy Ice Cream With Sprinkles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- ice cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Artificial Flavor, Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Red 40, Blue 1), Sprinkles (sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1). Contains Milk.
Check Hershey's Ice Cream Cotton Candy Ice Cream With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Ice Cream Cotton Candy Ice Cream With Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


