Is Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Moose Tracks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Fudge Sauce: (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)), Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum And Carrageenan
Check Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Moose Tracks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


