Is Hershey's Ice Cream No Sugar Added Butter Pecan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Pecans (Buttered and Salted), Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Food Starch, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Natural Flavor and Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Hershey's Ice Cream No Sugar Added Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Ice Cream No Sugar Added Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hershey's Ice Cream No Sugar Added Butter Pecan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


