Is Hershey's Ice Cream Orange Blossom Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream Swirled With No Fat Orange Sherbet, Orange Blossom Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • ice cream
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT ORANGE SHERBET NONFAT ORANGE SHERBET (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORANGE PULP, GUM TRAGACANTH, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), ICE CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN).

Check Hershey's Ice Cream Orange Blossom Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream Swirled With No Fat Orange Sherbet, Orange Blossom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking