Is HERSHEY`S ICE CREAM ROUND GREEN MINT CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural peppermint flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, nonfat milk, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, salt, artificial vanilla flavor), whey, natural peppermint flavor, mono & diglycerides, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check HERSHEY`S ICE CREAM ROUND GREEN MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY`S ICE CREAM ROUND GREEN MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEY`S ICE CREAM ROUND GREEN MINT CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


