Is Hershey's Kisses Butterbeer Lactose Free?

Description
Butterscotch-forward, creamy sweetness with subtle vanilla notes and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; compact, foil-wrapped pieces deliver quick, rich bites. Commonly used for casual snacking, party favors, baking accents, and seasonal gift packs. Reviewers often praise nostalgic flavor and texture while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial impressions in some cases.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butterscotch-forward, creamy sweetness with subtle vanilla notes and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; compact, foil-wrapped pieces deliver quick, rich bites. Commonly used for casual snacking, party favors, baking accents, and seasonal gift packs. Reviewers often praise nostalgic flavor and texture while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial impressions in some cases.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Pgpr, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Butterbeer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Butterbeer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


