Is Hershey's Kisses Candy Birthday Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil &/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Pgpr, Artificial Color (yellow 5, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6). Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.
Check Hershey's Kisses Candy Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Candy Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


