Is Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Oil Of Pepperfmint, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40), Resinous Glaze, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Carnauba Wax

Check Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping