Is Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Assortment Candy, 36 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- special dark kisses chocolates: sweet chocolate
- dairy butter
- hershey's kisses chocolates with caramel: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Kisses Chocolates: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Hershey's Kisses Chocolates With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Special Dark Kisses Chocolates: Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk)
Check Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Assortment Candy, 36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Assortment Candy, 36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Assortment Candy, 36 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


