Is Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Candy Party Assortment, 33 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Kisses Dark: Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk)
Check Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Candy Party Assortment, 33 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Candy Party Assortment, 33 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Candy Party Assortment, 33 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


