Is Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Dipped Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate [sugar, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin (soy), polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavor], Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup), Sorbitol, Citric acid, Natural flavor, Potassium sorbate, Allura red, Glycerin, Invertase. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Dipped Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Chocolate Dipped Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


